N.Y. Public Health Law Section 3394
Judicial review
1.
All orders or determinations hereunder shall be subject to judicial review as provided in article seventy-eight of the civil practice law and rules. In any such proceeding findings of fact made by the commissioner, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive.
2.
Application for such review must be made within sixty days after service of the order or determination upon the person whose license, certificate, right or privilege is affected thereby or upon the attorney of record for such person.
3.
An order, or the enforcement of an order revoking or suspending a license or revoking or cancelling official forms issued by the department, if accompanied by a finding of a clear and imminent danger to the public health or safety, may not be temporarily stayed or restrained prior to a determination on the merits of the application for judicial review.