N.Y. Penal Law Section 115.00
Criminal facilitation in the fourth degree
A person is guilty of criminal facilitation in the fourth degree when, believing it probable that he is rendering aid:
1.
to a person who intends to commit a crime, he engages in conduct which provides such person with means or opportunity for the commission thereof and which in fact aids such person to commit a felony; or
2.
to a person under sixteen years of age who intends to engage in conduct which would constitute a crime, he, being over eighteen years of age, engages in conduct which provides such person with means or opportunity for the commission thereof and which in fact aids such person to commit a crime. Criminal facilitation in the fourth degree is a class A misdemeanor.