N.Y. Uniform Commercial Code Law Section 2-A-202
Final Written Expression: Parol or Extrinsic Evidence
Section 2-A-202. Final Written Expression: Parol or Extrinsic Evidence. Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(a)
by course of dealing or usage of trade or by course of performance; and
(b)
by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.