N.Y. Debtor & Creditor Law Section 276
Remedies of creditor
(a)
In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this article, a creditor, subject to the limitations in § 277 (Defenses, liability, and protection of transferee or obligee)section two hundred seventy-seven of this article, may obtain:
(1)
avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim;
(2)
an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee if available under applicable law; and
(3)
subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(i)
an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(ii)
appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(iii)
any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b)
If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.